Coaches

Joel Bennett

Joel Bennett

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Girls Athletic Coordinator

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Boys Athletic Coordinator

Nora Leon

Nora Leon

Head Athletic Trainer

Football

Marcellus Biggins

Marcellus Biggins

Assistant Football Coach

Brian Boydstun

Brian Boydstun

Assistant Football Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Football Coach

Ben Cook

Ben Cook

Assistant Football Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Football Coach

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Head Football Coach

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Assistant Football Coach

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Assistant Football Coach

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Assistant Football Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Assistant Football Coach

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Assistant Football Coach

David Rodriguez

David Rodriguez

Assistant Football Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Assistant Football Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Assistant Football Coach

Brian Tickell

Brian Tickell

Assistant Football Coach

Volleyball

Meghan Morrow

Meghan Morrow

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Julie Williams

Julie Williams

Head Volleyball Coach

Alexis Wood

Alexis Wood

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Basketball

Blake Dunson

Blake Dunson

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Trovocie Jackson

Trovocie Jackson

Boys Head Basketball Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Callaway Kirkpatrick

Callaway Kirkpatrick

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Meghan Morrow

Meghan Morrow

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Julie Williams

Julie Williams

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Girls Head Basketball Coach

Baseball

Marcellus Biggins

Marcellus Biggins

Assistant Baseball Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Baseball Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Baseball Coach

Brian Tickell

Brian Tickell

Head Baseball Coach

 

Softball

Natalie Matthews

Natalie Matthews

Assistant Softball Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Assistant Softball Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Head Softball Coach

Soccer

Brian Boydstun

Brian Boydstun

Boys Head Soccer Coach

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Girls Head Soccer Coach

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Boys Assistant Soccer Coach

Alexis Wood

Alexis Wood

Girls Assistant Soccer Coach

Tennis

Natalya Nikitina-Helvey

Natalya Nikitina-Helvey

Head Tennis Coach

Terri Klaiber

Terri Klaiber

Assistant Tennis Coach

Track

Ben Cook

Ben Cook

Assistant Track Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Girls Track Coach

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Assistant Track Coach

Trovocie Jackson

Trovocie Jackson

Assistant Track Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Assistant Track Coach

David Rodriguez

David Rodriguez

Assistant Track Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Head Boys Track Coach

 

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Assistant Track Coach

Cross Country

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Cross Country Coach

Golf

Matt Dunn

Matt Dunn

Head Golf Coach

Blake Dunson

Blake Dunson

Assistant Golf Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Assistant Golf Coach

Powerlifting/Wrestling

Casey Hudson

Casey Hudson

Head Wrestling Coach

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Assistant Wrestling Coach

 

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Head Powerlifting Coach

Cheerleading

Tricia Dixon

Tricia Dixon

Assistant Cheer Coach

Barbara Johnston

Barbara Johnston

Head Cheer Coach

Swimming

Jeremy Martin

Jeremy Martin

Head Swim Coach

 

Mark Kwast

Mark Kwast

Assistant Swim Coach

X