Coaches

Ben Bowles

Ben Bowles

Head Athletic Trainer

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Girls Athletic Coordinator

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Boys Athletic Coordinator

Nora Leon

Nora Leon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Football

Matt Allen

Matt Allen

Assistant Football Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Football Coach

Brian Boydstun

Brian Boydstun

Assistant Football Coach

Gary Carpenter

Gary Carpenter

Assistant Football Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Football Coach

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Head Football Coach

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Assistant Football Coach

Brad Hart

Brad Hart

Assistant Football Coach

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Assistant Football Coach

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Assistant Football Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Assistant Football Coach

Jeff Lowe

Jeff Lowe

Assistant Football Coach

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Assistant Football Coach

Ben Shaw

Ben Shaw

Assistant Football Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Assistant Football Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Assistant Football Coach

Volleyball

Gena Boot

Gena Boot

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Jessica Ransom

Jessica Ransom

Head Volleyball Coach

Lauren Roberts

Lauren Roberts

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Basketball

Jeff Carroll

Jeff Carroll

Boys Head Basketball Coach

Blake Dunson

Blake Dunson

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Jeff Lowe

Jeff Lowe

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Girls Assistant Basketball Coach

Dustin Streitz

Dustin Streitz

Boys Assistant Basketball Coach

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Girls Head Basketball Coach

Baseball

Matt Allen

Matt Allen

Assistant Baseball Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Baseball Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Baseball Coach

Brad Hart

Brad Hart

Head Baseball Coach

Softball

Gena Boot

Gena Boot

Assistant Softball Coach

Natalie Mullin

Natalie Mullin

Assistant Softball Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Head Softball Coach

Soccer

Brian Boydstun

Brian Boydstun

Boys Head Soccer Coach

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Girls Head Soccer Coach

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Boys Assistant Soccer Coach

Lauren Roberts

Lauren Roberts

Girls Assistant Soccer Coach

Tennis

Natalya Nikitina-Helvey

Natalya Nikitina-Helvey

Head Tennis Coach

Terri Klaiber

Terri Klaiber

Assistant Tennis Coach

Track

Gary Carpenter

Gary Carpenter

Assistant Track Coach

Jeff Carroll

Jeff Carroll

Assistant Track Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Girls Track Coach

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Assistant Track Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Assistant Track Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Head Boys Track Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Assistant Track Coach

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Assistant Track Coach

Cross Country

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Cross Country Coach

Golf

Matt Dunn

Matt Dunn

Head Golf Coach

2017 Spartan Fall Golf Schedule

Dustin Streitz

Dustin Streitz

Assistant Golf Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Assistant Golf Coach

Powerlifting/Wrestling

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Head Wrestling Coach

Ben Shaw

Ben Shaw

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Head Powerlifting Coach

Cheerleading

Barbara Johnston

Barbara Johnston

Head Cheer Coach

Ashley Aaron

Ashley Aaron

Assistant Cheer Coach

Swimming

Jeremy Martin

Jeremy Martin

Head Swim Coach

Tricia Klapprodt

Tricia Klapprodt

Assistant Swim Coach