Coaches

Ben Bowles

Ben Bowles

Head Athletic Trainer

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Girls Athletic Coordinator

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Boys Athletic Coordinator

Nora Leon

Nora Leon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Football

Matt Allen

Matt Allen

Assistant Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Coach

Brian Boydstun

Brian Boydstun

Assistant Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Coach

Kyle Geller

Kyle Geller

Head Coach

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Offensive Coordinator

Brad Hart

Brad Hart

Assistant Coach

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Assistant Coach

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Assistant Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Assistant Football Coach

Jeff Lowe

Jeff Lowe

Assistant Coach

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Assistant Coach

Ben Shaw

Ben Shaw

Assistant Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Assistant Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Assistant Coach

Volleyball

Leah Cicirello

Leah Cicirello

Assistant Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Assistant Coach

Jessica Ransom

Jessica Ransom

Head Coach

Lauren Roberts

Lauren Roberts

Assistant Coach

Basketball

Mark Hurley

Mark Hurley

Assistant Boys Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Assistant Girls Coach

Austen King

Austen King

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Jeff Lowe

Jeff Lowe

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Amanda Perry

Amanda Perry

Assistant Girls Coach

Jessica Ransom

Jessica Ransom

Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

Dustin Streitz

Dustin Streitz

Assistant Boys Coach

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Girls Head Coach

Baseball

Matt Allen

Matt Allen

Assistant Coach

Jerry Brakel

Jerry Brakel

Assistant Coach

Pete Cortez

Pete Cortez

Assistant Coach

Brad Hart

Brad Hart

Head Coach

2017 Spartan Baseball Schedule

Softball

Natalie Mullin

Natalie Mullin

Assistant Coach

Leah Cicirello

Leah Cicirello

Assistant Softball Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Head Coach

Soccer

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Girls Head Coach

2017 Lady Spartan Soccer Schedule

Bill Hughes

Bill Hughes

Assistant Boys Coach

Lauren Roberts

Lauren Roberts

Assistant Girls Coach

Tennis

Head Tennis Coach

Head Tennis Coach

Head Coach

Tricia Dixon

Tricia Dixon

Assistant Tennis Coach

Terri Klaiber

Terri Klaiber

Assistant Coach

Track

Jeff Carroll

Jeff Carroll

Assistant Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Girls Coach

2017 Lady Spartan Track Schedule

Eddie Grimes

Eddie Grimes

Assistant Coach

Rita Kellum

Rita Kellum

Assistant Coach

Terry Strambler

Terry Strambler

Head Boys Coach

2017 Spartan Track Schedule

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Assistant Track Coach

Valerie Wootan

Valerie Wootan

Assistant Coach

Cross Country

Kara Cuellar

Kara Cuellar

Assistant Coach

Sarah Eden

Sarah Eden

Head Coach

Golf

Dustin Streitz

Dustin Streitz

Assistant Coach

Shannon Sullivan

Shannon Sullivan

Assistant Coach

Powerlifting/Wrestling

Blake Meyer

Blake Meyer

Head Coach

2017 Spartan Wrestling Schedule

Ben Shaw

Ben Shaw

Assistant Coach

Nick Stauffer

Nick Stauffer

Powerlifting Coach

2017 Spartan Powerlifting Schedule

Cheerleading

Head Cheer Coach

Head Cheer Coach

Cheer Coach

Swimming

Jeremy Martin

Jeremy Martin

Head Coach

Spartan Swim Schedule 16-17

Assistant Swim Coach

Assistant Swim Coach

Assistant Swim Coach